2024 Stubbington Green Runners Results

Stubbington Green - Time Trial Results 2024
NameBest 2023April MayJuneJulyAugustMonths BestTotal Yearly Best 2024
Chris Williams23.4323.4024.47-0.03
Nikki Roebuck27.0727.07Handicap BandingsCourse RecordsNameTimeDate
Andrew McEwen27.4129.09Under 25 minsMen'sDaniel O'Boyle20.2520th August 2015
Steven Matty27.5927.5429.42-0.0525.01 – 28 minsLadies'sBeccy Lord23.278th September 2016
Simon Hearnden28.1335.0525.36-2.36-2.3628.01 – 31 mins
Andy Donn29.000.0031.01 – 35 mins2nd Fastest
Stuart Bamberger29.0929.0935+ minsMen'sMark Le Gassick20.43October 2005
Sara Bamberger31.4748.4150.45Ladies'sBeverley Hard (Brown)23.481st June 1993
Nigel Feast32.0436.45
Claire Procter32.5134.21
Freya Roebuck33.1633.16
Lisa Donn33.5334.01
Gaynor Heffer34.3539.39
George Howarth37.2138.3134.40-2.41-2.41
Janinie Jenkins43.1143.1137.26-2.41-2.41
Nick Richardson42.5542.5542.29-0.26-0.26
Stacey Read41.5441.43-0.11-0.11
Claire Dyson48.4148.4148.44
Deborah Madeira35.2835.28
Gilly Shutler39.3740.58
Jacqueline Healy38.3340.3443.08
Jules Dinwoodie37.4738.54
Kate Provis44.50
Katherine Cooper40.0740.07
Mark Saywell36.2938.10
Martyn Banner42.0342.0343.06
Melissa Barham54.45*47.4550.45-7.00
Phil May40.5942.37
Steve Woods35.5235.52
Tracey Shimmin40.1140.11

 

2023 Interclub Results

We only had two improvers on the night which both belonged to Gosport, so well done to the runner up Cathy Harman with 25 second improvement from last year. The winner and biggest improver on the night was Lisa Jakins slicing 44 seconds off her best time. I will get a prize to you Lisa.

PositionName TimePositionName Time
1Samuel Brooks24.2241Andy Lee33.03
2Chris Buxton24.2642Rob Clark33.17
3James Lee25.0143Mark Jakins33.22
4Chris Williams25.3344Sarah-Jayne Law33.27
5Ben Slater26.0745Steve Calder33.44
6Jon Gardiner26.1446Phil Welch33.57
7Aaron Sutton26.2447Nigel Feast34.04
8Martin Pegler27.0248Lara Nolan34.27
9Reece Warner27.1949Peter Gammon34.32
10Dean Dolman27.2650Steve Wood35.04
11Chris Cullen28.1251Ian Woodland35.26
12Simon Hearden28.1352Gaynor Heffer35.54
13Charlie Fuller28.1653Colin Ward37.06
14Chris Holliday28.2054Heather Hudson37.28
15Marek Liskutin28.3455Carl Schafer37.29
16Tina Alromaithi28.3656Tina Kwok37.36
17Matt Angus28.5057Karen Morby37.38
18Mark Brooks28.5258David Kimber37.39
19Mike Kortbeek28.5859Chris Rees37.43
20Andy Donn29.0060Harriett Manning38.09
21Matt Davis29.1061Tom Reader38.10
22Kieran Chaplin29.1162Amanda Talbert38.36
23Danny Wilkinson29.3063John Taylor38.49
24Tom Hastings29.4864Tonia Murrell38.54
25Robert Good30.0765Fi Wood39.26
26Rob Morgan30.1966Cathy Harman39.35
27Steven Glautier30.2067Melissa Tyrell39.54
28Dominic Shepherd30.4068Louise Bridges40.08
29Mark Brown30.5069Lisa Jakins40.33
30Emma Brewin31.0270Gill Thomas41.02
31Jason Mudge31.0771Rebecca Scott41.10
32Aaron Jackson31.1272Brooke Richardson41.12
33Warren Beadell31.1473Shirley Faichen41.16
34Trevor Kettle31.3274Lynsey Hayden41.41
35Colin Sharpe31.3375Stacey Read42.06
36Chris Lumb31.4376Sara McRitchie42.07
37Ray Peckham31.4377Lucy Sutton44.24
38Mel Seddon31.4478Katie Savage44.25
39Simon Martin32.2079Brooke Bishop44.25
40Andy Richardson32.3380Kate Provis48.23
81Alison Good48.24