2025 Stubbington Green Runners Results

Stubbington Green - Time Trial Results 2025
NameBest 2024April MayJuneJulyAugustMonths BestTotal Yearly Best 2025
Simon Bacon33.15-1.26-1.26
Stacey Read40.5139.26-0.33-1.58
Deborah Madeira35.28-0.30-0.30Handicap BandingsCourse RecordsNameTimeDate
Kirsty Edwards38.5038.5039.2137.58-0.21-1.13Under 25 minsMen'sDaniel O'Boyle20.2520th August 2015
Steven Matty27.4827.4133.3928.2230.03-0.0725.01 – 28 minsLadies'sBeccy Lord23.278th September 2016
Tom Hastings 31.0828.01 – 31 mins
Andy Richardson31.5231.01 – 35 mins2nd Fastest
John Simister34.4035+ minsMen'sMark Le Gassick20.43October 2005
Rachel Mullin34.44Ladies'sBeverley Hard (Brown)23.481st June 1993
Lara Evans34.56
George Howarth34.4041.5838.3237.1137.4242.41
Rose Stephens37.20
Fiona Tomlinson37.2837.2837.2537.56-0.03
Sarah Barron50.50*37.38
Jenny Reeve39.47
Jules Dinwoodie38.5437.31-1.23
Gary Coburn40.43*
Alistair Wakefield28.5628.56
Andy Donn29.5229.0829.16-0.44
Andy Lee44.12*44.12
Andy Simpson34.1934.1929.07-5.12
Andy Stockwell30.2630.2628.49-1.37-1.37
Brandon Chaplin27.02*27.02
Carl Schafer38.1341.15
Claire Kelson32.5132.51
Claire Procter34.1232.41-1.31
Derrick Morgan33.5133.5133.26-0.25
Glynne Parsons37.5437.54
Harry Brind24.4224.42
Haydn Brown27.5927.59
Heather Graham42.3142.3138.35
Heather Hudson37.5937.59
Jacqueline Healy40.3436.49-3.45
Jenny Lee44.1144.11
John Anderson43.1343.13
Julia Lawton35.4335.43
Kayleigh Wavell37.0337.03
Kieran Chaplin47.34*31.47
Laura Kay35.1734.2334.10-1.07
Lisa Donn34.0135.1840.22
Mark Saywell38.0235.05-2.57
Melissa Barham45.5852.31
Neil Jarvis32.2835.0632.2045.32-0.08
Nigel Feast33.3534.12
Peter Turnbull33.3336.32
Ronnie Way33.2833.28
Russell Mead34.5735.03
Sara Bamberger37.07*34.4938.380.0037.03
Steve Cumes43.13*43.13
Steve McNamara35.5035.5034.2335.09-1.27
Steve Wood35.2633.3832.51-0.47-2.35
Stuart Bamberger29.0929.52
Non-Member
Peter Stephens37.25

 

2025 Interclub Results

PositionName Best 2023June 2024Best 2024June 2024Best 2025Monthly Improvement
1Mike Newnham23.20
2Richard Bailey24.09
3Andy Graham25.5025.12-0.28
4Nikki Moxham25.16
5Paul Snelling26.07
6Chris Holliday26.23
7Marek Liskutin28.0627.26-0.40
8Steven Matty27.4827.4133.3928.22
9Kieran Ruttigieg28.23
10Kevin White28.34
11Larne Barrie28.41
12Chris Lumb28.48
13Sam Adams28.52
14Matt Lane28.55
15Andy Simpson34.1934.1929.07-5.12
16Andy Donn29.5229.0829.16
17Kevin Busch29.26
18Colin Sharpe30.4031.10
19Paulo Fonseca31.46
20Keith Woolven32.10
21Steve Calder34.1532.41-1.34
22Steve Wood33.3832.51-0.47
23Jean-Renny Uuboc33.09
24Mel Seddon31.0233.26
25Trevor Kettle31.0133.26
26Lee Skinner33.37
27Martyn Taylor34.0933.39-0.30
28Stewart Crisps34.30
29Eddie Kasper34.33
30Dom Ducellier35.52
31Chris Rees36.4336.09-0.34
32Peter Turnbull33.3336.32
33Rhian James36.40
34Brooke Bishop39.5336.42-3.11
35Kayleigh Wavell37.0337.03
36Sara Bamberger37.07*34.4938.380.0037.03
37Peter Gammon34.4337.04
38Fi Wood37.0937.09
39Chloe Ludford37.27
40George Howarth34.4041.5838.3237.1137.42
41Kirsty Edwards38.5038.5039.2137.58-0.52
42Melanie Sharpe38.07
43Tonia Murrell38.17
44Amanda Talbert38.4738.18-0.29
45Adgenna Chmidewska39.09
46Shona Rust39.20
47Maria Morley39.30
48Kate Stubbings39.32
49Rebecca Scott38.4040.19
50Lisa Donn34.0135.1840.22
51Shirley Faichen40.23
52Vicky Waterman40.25
53Lucy Sutton40.28
54Beth Watson40.52
55Brenda Sasahala41.09
56Zoe Windsor41.35
57Deborah Birch 40.0341.56
58Steve Cante38.1642.23
59Debra Kasper42.40
60David Barker43.19
61Rory Fall41.1244.14
62Ann-Marie Newnham45.30
63Neil Jarvis32.2835.0632.2045.32
64Melissa Barham45.5852.31