2023 Stubbington Green Runners Results

Stubbington Green - Time Trial Results 2023
NameBest 2022/ 2023April MayJuneJulyAugustMonths BestTotal Yearly Best 2023
81112138725
Chris Williams24.0423.4325.3324.2223.55-0.21Handicap BandingsCourse RecordsNameTimeDate
Harry Brind24.0124.0124.45Under 25 minsMen'sDaniel O'Boyle20.2520th August 2015
Simon Ross26.2226.01-0.2125.01 – 28 minsLadies'sBeccy Lord23.278th September 2016
Martin Pegler26.2028.3733.0328.01 – 31 mins
Andrew McEwen26.5327.4131.01 – 35 mins2nd Fastest
Pete Tugwell27.3536.3735+ minsMen'sMark Le Gassick20.43October 2005
Graham Donnachie27.37Ladies'sBeverley Hard (Brown)23.481st June 1993
Steven Matty30.4928.4627.5930.29-2.50
Simon Bacon30.5929.57-0.56-1.58
Tony Beswick30.1530.15-1.09-1.09
Evan De-Wet30.4430.4430.2331.18-0.21
Chris Cullen28.1228.12
Simon Hearnden28.1333.1728.13
Phil Townley28.2128.21
Andy Donn28.3929.0729.1729.00
Dominic Shepherd29.0230.40
Kieran Chaplin29.1146.5629.11
Robert Good29.4129.4130.07
Tom Hastings29.4829.48
Jenny Moran30.0730.07
Richard McAleer32.5732.5731.46-1.11
Sara McRitchie32.4731.4742.0750.5932.48-1.00
Nigel Feast32.4733.2432.0434.0533.2433.02-0.43
Andy Lee33.0333.0351.17-0.43-0.43
Brian Graham31.27-0.10-0.10
Andy Richardson32.0032.4132.20
Claire Procter32.3733.2432.51
Adrian Knight33.34
Emma Lovell33.45
Tim Crumpton34.0934.09
Michael Healy34.4037.3034.42
Carl Schafer34.5735.5937.29
George Howarth44.4444.4440.14-2.53-7.23
Stacey Read47.5442.0042.0641.54-6.00
Will Cowley43.5943.5938.44-5.15
Emma Baker-Chaplin35.4833.03-2.45
Kim Bevel40.18-2.39-2.39
Kate Provis46.5646.5648.2345.21-0.31-2.06
Phil May42.5742.5341.0240.59-1.58
Peter Turnbull37.1535.20-1.55
Sarah Barron36.5536.2836.4835.18-1.37
Lisa Donn35.1935.1933.53-1.26
Gaynor Heffer35.5535.5534.3535.21-1.20
Laura Kay35.2635.2634.2035.16-1.06
Mark Saywell37.2638.3337.5436.29-0.57
Jacqueline Healy39.1238.33-0.39
Jules Dinwoodie35.1039.3937.4739.04
David Kimber35.1237.39
Lara Evans36.2636.2637.4137.45
Heather Hudson36.3536.3537.28
Julia Lawton37.2437.24
Rosemary Steven38.0138.01
Gilly Shutler39.3739.37
Melissa Barham42.5054.45
Claire Hanrahan43.0343.03
Nicole Trevena46.1746.17
Brandon Chaplin32.00*33.04
Alison Good48.24*48.24

 

2023 Interclub Results

We only had two improvers on the night which both belonged to Gosport, so well done to the runner up Cathy Harman with 25 second improvement from last year. The winner and biggest improver on the night was Lisa Jakins slicing 44 seconds off her best time. I will get a prize to you Lisa.

PositionName TimePositionName Time
1Samuel Brooks24.2241Andy Lee33.03
2Chris Buxton24.2642Rob Clark33.17
3James Lee25.0143Mark Jakins33.22
4Chris Williams25.3344Sarah-Jayne Law33.27
5Ben Slater26.0745Steve Calder33.44
6Jon Gardiner26.1446Phil Welch33.57
7Aaron Sutton26.2447Nigel Feast34.04
8Martin Pegler27.0248Lara Nolan34.27
9Reece Warner27.1949Peter Gammon34.32
10Dean Dolman27.2650Steve Wood35.04
11Chris Cullen28.1251Ian Woodland35.26
12Simon Hearden28.1352Gaynor Heffer35.54
13Charlie Fuller28.1653Colin Ward37.06
14Chris Holliday28.2054Heather Hudson37.28
15Marek Liskutin28.3455Carl Schafer37.29
16Tina Alromaithi28.3656Tina Kwok37.36
17Matt Angus28.5057Karen Morby37.38
18Mark Brooks28.5258David Kimber37.39
19Mike Kortbeek28.5859Chris Rees37.43
20Andy Donn29.0060Harriett Manning38.09
21Matt Davis29.1061Tom Reader38.10
22Kieran Chaplin29.1162Amanda Talbert38.36
23Danny Wilkinson29.3063John Taylor38.49
24Tom Hastings29.4864Tonia Murrell38.54
25Robert Good30.0765Fi Wood39.26
26Rob Morgan30.1966Cathy Harman39.35
27Steven Glautier30.2067Melissa Tyrell39.54
28Dominic Shepherd30.4068Louise Bridges40.08
29Mark Brown30.5069Lisa Jakins40.33
30Emma Brewin31.0270Gill Thomas41.02
31Jason Mudge31.0771Rebecca Scott41.10
32Aaron Jackson31.1272Brooke Richardson41.12
33Warren Beadell31.1473Shirley Faichen41.16
34Trevor Kettle31.3274Lynsey Hayden41.41
35Colin Sharpe31.3375Stacey Read42.06
36Chris Lumb31.4376Sara McRitchie42.07
37Ray Peckham31.4377Lucy Sutton44.24
38Mel Seddon31.4478Katie Savage44.25
39Simon Martin32.2079Brooke Bishop44.25
40Andy Richardson32.3380Kate Provis48.23
81Alison Good48.24