Winter Time Trial Results 2021-2022

Click on the link below to download the excel file;

SGR Time Trials 2021-2022 – February Results

NameBest 2019/2020OctoberNovemberDecemberJanuaryFebruaryMonths BestTotal Yearly Best 2021      
11415817311Course RecordsNameTimeDate
Dominic Shepherd24.5624.13-0.43-0.43Men'sOli Caudwell18:05February 2020
Sarah Barron31.49031.06-0.43-0.43Ladeis'Katie Simister20:56February 2019
James Bampton22.1325.5721.58-0.15-0.15
Adam King20.1720.17
Steven Matty25.0724.5224.226.2724.34-0.47
Andy White26.1926.19
Steve Fulcher26.5126.512nd FastestNameTimeDate
Chris Stapleford2727Men'sAndy Simpson18:3210th October 2017
Claire Proctor27.0527.05Ladies'Katie Simister20:56February 2019
Sara McRitchie27.1327.1327.16
Lucy Foster27.3127.31
Kate Atkinson27.427.4
Cheryl Claxton27.4727.47
Ed Walker27.4727.47
Nick Crane24.3125.2927.47028.25
George Howarth26.5629.3128.43
Jacqueline Healy32.4632.46
Andy Simpson20.1320.3519.37-0.36
Brian Graham29.2629.26
Callum Swann23.0223.0223.0722.54-0.08
Cameron Sewell34.0434.04
Carl Schafer28.5728.26-0.31
Carlee Foddy25.4825.54
Daniel Foster19.3319.35
Dawn Haynes-Sewell34.0734.07
Gareth Charles21.0421.04
Graham Martin22.1922.24
Greg Rowe40.4940.49
Helen Benson27.3626.16-1.2
John Gobbi25.2725.2725.04-0.23
Jules Dinwoodie29.4431.36
Kat Chowns28.1728.17
Louise Tanner32.17*32.17
Marcus Lee23.0725.57
Martyn Poore23.4823.4823.3123.2-0.28
Nigel Whitcher28.428.4
Rich Chowns23.3828.17
Russ Coleman19.3120.48
Steve Dilley22.1921.41-0.38